I'm going to rate these on 1-5 stars as well.
- 1/1/05 - The Deadly Spawn ****
- 1/1/05 - Gas-s-s-s ***
- 1/2/05 - Godzilla Tokyo SOS ***
- 1/2/05 - Hot Shots ****
- 1/2/05 - The Fly (1986) ****
- 1/2/05 - The Fly 2 (1989) ** (some decent gore though)
- 1/3/05 - CB4 ****
- 1/4/05 - Yokai Monsters Spook Warfare *** (just plain weird)
- 1/4/05 - Super Size Me ****
- 1/4/05 - Texas Chainsaw Massacre (original) *****
- 1/5/05 - Harold and Kumar go to White Castle *****
- 1/5/05 - Godsend *
- 1/6/05 - Collateral ****
- 1/7/05 - Harold and Kumar go to White Castle (again) *****
- 1/7/05 - American Beer ***
- 1/8/05 - Don't Be a Menace to South Central While Drinking Your Juice in the Hood *
- 1/8/05 - Thriller: A Cruel Picture *** (would be a 4 if not for the hardcore porn which seemed really out of place)
- 1/9/05 - The Whole Ten Yards *
- 1/9/05 - Deathdream *****
- 1/11/05 - Dead Heat **
- 1/11/05 - Man from Deep River ***
- 1/15/05 - Running on Karma ***
- 1/15/05 - The People VS Larry Flynt ****
- 1/17/05 - Manchurian Candidate (remake) ***
- 1/21/05 - Chronicles of Riddick ***1/2
- 1/21/05 - Godzilla VS Gigan (new Tristar DVD) ****
- 1/21/05 - Godzilla VS Mechagodzilla (new Tristar DVD) ****
- 1/22/05 - Inner Senses ***
- 1/22/05 - The Life Aquatic w/ Steve Zissou ****
- 1/23/05 - A Cinderella Story *
- 1/27/05 - Alien VS Predator **
- 1/28/05 - Ju-On The Grudge *****
- 1/28/05 - The Incredibles *****
- 1/29/05 - Ray ****
- 1/31/05 - Zatoichi, the Blind Swordsman **** (5 if not for the CGI blood)
- 2/9/05 - Kung Fu Hustle ***** just awesome...
- 2/10/05 - Catwoman *
- 2/12/05 - Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow **
- 2/13/05 - Miracle ****
- 2/14/05 - Rage: From the Cradle to the Stage (Live DVD) ****
- 2/15/05 - Muertos de Risa (aka Dying of Laughter) *****
- 2/16/05 - Napoleon Dynamite - ***
- 2/18/05 - Ghost Dog: Way of the Samuarai ****
- 2/18/05 - Versus ****
- 2/19/05 - Two Brothers ****
- 2/19/05 - Spun ****
- 2/20/05 - Angel Guts: High School Co-Ed **
- 2/20/05 - Dr. Strangelove *****
- 2/21/05 - The Wash ***
- 2/22/05 - Resident Evil: Apocalypse **
- 2/23/05 - Blankman ***
- 2/23/05 - No Somos Nadie (aka God is in the Air) ****
- 2/26/05 - Gas **
- 2/26/05 - Cookout **
- 2/27/05 - Angel Guts: Red Classrooom **
- 2/28/05 - Angel Guts: Nami ***1/2
- 3/1/05 - Cellular ***
- 3/2/05 - Little Black Book *
- 3/3/05 - Superbabies: Baby Geniuses 2 (no rating, couldn't stand to watch more than 20 minutes)
- 3/3/05 - SleepOver 1/2 star
- 3/5/05 - Surviving Christmas **
- 3/5/05 - Angel Guts: Red Porno **
- 3/5/05 - Angel Guts: Red Vertigo ***
- 3/11/05 - Switchblade Sisters ****
- 3/11/05 - Whiteboyz ***
- 3/12/05 - The Village **
- 3/18/05 - Heathers ***
- 3/18/05 - Irreversible **
- 3/24/05 - Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless MInd ***
- 3/24/05 - Reptillian **
- 3/30/05 - 800 Bullets *****
- 4/8/05 - Kung Fu Hustle *****
- 4/9/05 - Amityville 2: The Possession ***
- 4/10/05 - Flower of Flesh and Blood ****
- 4/10/05 - Flight of the Phoenix ***
- 45/11/05 -Police Academy ****
- 4/11/05 - Aftermath *****
- 4/15/05 - Bambi Collectors Edition *****
- 4/15/05 - Taxi (remake) ***
- 4/16/05 - King of Beggars ***
- 4/16/05 - Cannibal, The Musical ***
- 4/16/05 - Orgazmo ****
- 4/22/05 -The Guinea Pig Collection ** to *****
- 4/24/05 - Sin City ***
- 4/25/05 - Godzilla vs Mechagodzilla II ****
- 4/26/05 - Godzilla vs The Sea Monster ****
- 4/27/05 - Mighty Joe Young (remake) ****
- 4/27/05 - Spanglish **
- 4/2805 - The Manson Family ***
- 4/29/05 - Taxi (original version) *****
- 4/29/05 - Dobermann ****
- 4/29/05 - View from Above **
- 4/30/05 - Taxi 2 *****
- 4/30/05 - Taxi 3 ***
- 4/30/05 - Slayer "Still Reigning" ****
- 4/30/05 - Lemony Skicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events ***
- 4/30/05 - Darkness (unrated) ***